Home » Archives by category » Sports » South Carolina’s Top Ten

Statewide Sportscasters’ Top Ten: Week 10

Dutch Fork (12) Dorman (5) Fort Dorchester Myrtle Beach Sumter Chapman Byrnes South Pointe Abbeville Daniel (First Place Votes are in Parentheses) Others Receiving Votes: Clover, Aynor, Camden, Dillon, Barnwell, Wagener-Salley, Gaffney The Statewide Broadcasters’ Poll is comprised of: Chris Miller, Gene Knight, Kevin Robbins, Moe Bell, Scott Wells, Chuck Roberts, Brown Simpson, Chet Tucker, Mario Washington, Matt […]

Statewide Broadcasters’ Top Ten: Week 9

Dutch Fork (12) Dorman (5) Fort Dorchester Myrtle Beach Sumter Chapman Byrnes South Pointe Abbeville Daniel (First Place Votes are in Parentheses) Others Receiving Votes: Clover, Aynor, Camden, Dillon, Barnwell, Wagener-Salley, Gaffney The Statewide Broadcasters’ Poll is comprised of: Chris Miller, Gene Knight, Kevin Robbins, Moe Bell, Scott Wells, Chuck Roberts, Brown Simpson, Chet Tucker, Mario Washington, Matt […]

Read More

Statewide Broadcasters’ Top Ten: Week 8

Week 8 Top Ten Dutch Fork (8) Byrnes (7) Fort Dorchester (2) Dorman Myrtle Beach Sumter Dillon Chapman South Pointe Abbeville (First Place Votes are in Parentheses) Others Receiving Votes: Daniel, Gaffney, Clover, AC Flora, Gilbert, Aynor, River Bluff The Statewide Broadcasters’ Poll is comprised of: Chris Miller, Gene Knight, Kevin Robbins, Moe Bell, Scott Wells, Chuck […]

Read More

Statewide Broadcasters’ Top Ten: Week 7

Week 7 Top Ten Dutch Fork (8) Byrnes (7) Fort Dorchester (2) Dorman Myrtle Beach Sumter Dillon Chapman South Pointe Abbeville (First Place Votes are in Parentheses) Others Receiving Votes: Daniel, Gaffney, Clover, AC Flora, Gilbert, Aynor, River Bluff The Statewide Broadcasters’ Poll is comprised of: Chris Miller, Gene Knight, Kevin Robbins, Moe Bell, Scott Wells, […]

Read More

Statewide Broadcasters’ Top Ten: Week 6

Week 6 Top Ten Dutch Fork (9) Byrnes (6) Fort Dorchester (1) Dorman Myrtle Beach Sumter Dillon Abbeville South Pointe Chapman/Daniel (tie) (First Place Votes are in Parentheses) Others Receiving Votes: Gaffney, River Bluff, Berkeley, Chester, Clover, TL Hanna, Lamar, AC Flora, Wagener-Salley, Gilbert, Aynor, Andrew Jackson. The Statewide Broadcasters’ Poll is comprised of: Chris Miller, Gene […]

Read More

Statewide Broadcasters’ Top Ten: Week 5

Week 5 Top Ten Dutch Fork (13) Byrnes (2) Dorman Fort Dorchester (1) Myrtle Beach Dillon Sumter Abbeville Gaffney South Pointe (First Place Votes are in Parentheses) Others Receiving Votes: Chapman, Daniel, River Bluff, Chester, Clover, TL Hanna, Lamar, AC Flora, Wagener-Salley, Gilbert, Aynor, Andrew Jackson The Statewide Broadcasters’ Poll is comprised of: Chris Miller, Gene Knight, […]

Read More

Statewide Broadcasters’ Top Ten: Week 4

Week 4 Top Ten Dutch Fork (9) Fort Dorchester Byrnes (1) Dorman (2) Myrtle Beach Gaffney Dillon Abbeville South Pointe Berkeley/Daniel (tie) (First Place Votes are in Parentheses) Others Receiving Votes: Chapman, Sumter, Lamar, Barnwell, River Bluff, Chester, Clover, Green-Sea Floyds, Wagener-Salley The Statewide Broadcasters’ Poll is comprised of: Chris Miller, Gene Knight, Robert Earl Carter, Kevin Robbins, […]

Read More